Holmes Miller
Architecture Sustainability Digital Practice Insights News Awards
Contact
Architecture SustainabilityDigitalPracticeInsightsNewsAwards
Holmes Miller
Contact
 
 
 

News:
Stay up to date with the latest news & Social Media.

No results found
 
 
 

Bulletin

Featured
Plans submitted to transform Allan’s Primary School in Stirling
Plans submitted to transform Allan’s Primary School in Stirling
inverclyde-hub-exterior-007-web-linkedin.jpg
Holmes Miller Celebrates Opening of New Inverclyde Integrated Community Hub
1 resized.jpg
Watford Colosseum Wins Retrofit Project of the Year

Instagram

Kirkliston Early Years Centre provides additional Nursery and Primary 1 facilities for Kirkliston Primary School, dedicated to early years learning with a focus on play and outdoor education.

The design is a single storey L-shaped building with two
Kirkliston Early Years Centre provides additional Nursery and Primary 1 facilities for Kirkliston Primary School, dedicated to early years learning with a focus on play and outdoor education.

The design is a single storey L-shaped building with two
Kirkliston Early Years Centre provides additional Nursery and Primary 1 facilities for Kirkliston Primary School, dedicated to early years learning with a focus on play and outdoor education.

The design is a single storey L-shaped building with two
Paisley Town Hall is a £22m refurbishment of a historic, Grade A listed, 1882 Neoclassical Town Hall building in the historic centre of Paisley. The Clients aspirations were to substantially renovate and upgrade the existing building into one o
Paisley Town Hall is a £22m refurbishment of a historic, Grade A listed, 1882 Neoclassical Town Hall building in the historic centre of Paisley. The Clients aspirations were to substantially renovate and upgrade the existing building into one o
Paisley Town Hall is a £22m refurbishment of a historic, Grade A listed, 1882 Neoclassical Town Hall building in the historic centre of Paisley. The Clients aspirations were to substantially renovate and upgrade the existing building into one o
Michelin Scotland Innovation Parc (MSIP) is an ambitious joint venture between Scottish Enterprise, Dundee City Council and Michelin, created in response to the closure of Michelin’s Dundee tyre factory in 2020. It aims to drive innovation in t
Michelin Scotland Innovation Parc (MSIP) is an ambitious joint venture between Scottish Enterprise, Dundee City Council and Michelin, created in response to the closure of Michelin’s Dundee tyre factory in 2020. It aims to drive innovation in t
Michelin Scotland Innovation Parc (MSIP) is an ambitious joint venture between Scottish Enterprise, Dundee City Council and Michelin, created in response to the closure of Michelin’s Dundee tyre factory in 2020. It aims to drive innovation in t
 

View All News

Featured
Plans submitted to transform Allan’s Primary School in Stirling
16 July 2026
Plans submitted to transform Allan’s Primary School in Stirling
16 July 2026
16 July 2026
inverclyde-hub-exterior-007-web-linkedin.jpg
16 July 2026
Holmes Miller Celebrates Opening of New Inverclyde Integrated Community Hub
16 July 2026
16 July 2026
1 resized.jpg
18 June 2026
Watford Colosseum Wins Retrofit Project of the Year
18 June 2026
18 June 2026
20231110 Holmes Miller - MSIP Innovation Hub - interior 005-min.jpg
25 May 2026
Holmes Miller - Glasgow | We're Hiring Part 1 Architectural Assistants (Year Out)
25 May 2026
25 May 2026
IMG_7164.jpg
14 May 2026
Holmes Miller - Glasgow | We're Hiring
14 May 2026
14 May 2026
HM PROJECT ANNOUNCEMENT BANNER IAKS.jpg
13 May 2026
Holmes Miller host with IAKS at Glasgow Sport, Leisure+Venues Conference
13 May 2026
13 May 2026
4733-Buntington First School (2).jpg
4 May 2026
Holmes Miller - Leeds | We're Hiring
4 May 2026
4 May 2026
Holmes Miller Appoints Matt Pearson as Studio Lead for Leeds Office
9 April 2026
Holmes Miller Appoints Matt Pearson as Studio Lead for Leeds Office
9 April 2026
9 April 2026
A Moment of Thanks and Looking Ahead
1 April 2026
A Moment of Thanks and Looking Ahead
1 April 2026
1 April 2026
IMG_7164.jpg
17 March 2026
Holmes Miller – Glasgow | We’re Hiring
17 March 2026
17 March 2026
20240430 Holmes Miller Offices - group - whole office - low res.jpg
12 January 2026
Vacancy - Part 2 Architectural Assistant - Glasgow Studio
12 January 2026
12 January 2026
TBCD-1025-0290.jpg
28 November 2025
New Healthcare Hub for Bishopton and Dargavel Village Opens Its Doors
28 November 2025
28 November 2025
Leith Theatre_Edinburgh International Festival_Photo by Gaelle Beri-014 (1).jpg
25 November 2025
Back to Life: Holmes Miller to lead the major reinvention of Leith Theatre
25 November 2025
25 November 2025
Celebrating Success in Sustainable Design!
20 November 2025
Celebrating Success in Sustainable Design!
20 November 2025
20 November 2025
20231110 Holmes Miller - MSIP Innovation Hub - dusk 003-min.jpg
17 October 2025
MSIP Innovation Hub Recognised at Dundee Civic Trust Awards
17 October 2025
17 October 2025
Holmes Miller Acquires Coltart Earley Architecture, Strengthening Presence in Scotland’s Social and Affordable Housing Sector
10 October 2025
Holmes Miller Acquires Coltart Earley Architecture, Strengthening Presence in Scotland’s Social and Affordable Housing Sector
10 October 2025
10 October 2025
Holmes Miller Secures Place on Fusion21’s Construction Consultancy Services Framework
2 October 2025
Holmes Miller Secures Place on Fusion21’s Construction Consultancy Services Framework
2 October 2025
2 October 2025
20250826 Drumgeith Community Campus - exterior 001 - low res.jpg
12 September 2025
New photographs showcase completed Passivhaus Drumgeith Community Campus
12 September 2025
12 September 2025
Scotland’s first Passivhaus leisure development opens in Blairgowrie
29 August 2025
Scotland’s first Passivhaus leisure development opens in Blairgowrie
29 August 2025
29 August 2025
Vacancy - Digital and Media Assistant (Glasgow)
1 August 2025
Vacancy - Digital and Media Assistant (Glasgow)
1 August 2025
1 August 2025
Planning Submitted for New Larkhall Leisure Centre
25 July 2025
Planning Submitted for New Larkhall Leisure Centre
25 July 2025
25 July 2025
HMP & YOI Stirling wins RIBA National Award
10 July 2025
HMP & YOI Stirling wins RIBA National Award
10 July 2025
10 July 2025
250415_5241_Penicuik_High_CGIs_003a.jpg
1 July 2025
Midlothian Council Penicuik High School Set for Redevelopment
1 July 2025
1 July 2025
Boxing Academy courtyard view (credit Holmes Miller) 003G Feb 2024.jpg
27 May 2025
The Boxing Academy in Hackney breaks ground
27 May 2025
27 May 2025
Passivhaus Plaque Handed Over at Sciennes Primary School
21 May 2025
Passivhaus Plaque Handed Over at Sciennes Primary School
21 May 2025
21 May 2025
Holmes Miller announces promotion of Joanne Hemmings to Project Director
19 May 2025
Holmes Miller announces promotion of Joanne Hemmings to Project Director
19 May 2025
19 May 2025
Associate presents at the 199th RSA Annual Exhibition
5 May 2025
Associate presents at the 199th RSA Annual Exhibition
5 May 2025
5 May 2025
Kirkliston ELC-exterior 009.jpg
2 May 2025
Holmes Miller Champions Sustainable Timber Design at New Kirkliston Early Learning Annex
2 May 2025
2 May 2025
250127 5022 Wolverhampton CGI_Entrance Hub2.jpg
17 April 2025
Work progressing well at Wolverhampton City Learning Quarter
17 April 2025
17 April 2025
241212 5186 Kingsbrook_CGI_005C.jpg
9 April 2025
Planning Approval Secured for Orchard View Primary Academy, Aylesbury
9 April 2025
9 April 2025
Ian Cooney promotion to Associate Director
Ian Cooney promotion to Associate Director
AllCraig Heap23 April 2018
Pennywell All Care Centre officially opened
Pennywell All Care Centre officially opened
AllCraig Heap19 April 2018
Inspiring the next generation
Inspiring the next generation
AllCraig Heap18 April 2018
Isabel Garriga elected GIA President
Isabel Garriga elected GIA President
Craig Heap18 April 2018
Any Part 1 Graduate Architects out there ?
Any Part 1 Graduate Architects out there ?
AllCraig Heap16 April 2018
We are hiring!
We are hiring!
AllCraig Heap11 April 2018
HM scoops new Huafa HQ in Zhuhai, China
HM scoops new Huafa HQ in Zhuhai, China
AllRyan Holmes3 April 2018
Happy Retirement Rosie
Happy Retirement Rosie
AllCraig Heap23 March 2018
Holmes Miller Shortlisted For International Sports Campus Project
Holmes Miller Shortlisted For International Sports Campus Project
AllCraig Heap21 March 2018
Pennywell All Care Centre opens to public
Pennywell All Care Centre opens to public
AllCraig Heap12 March 2018
Glasgow’s Tenement Tradition: Are we British or European?
Glasgow’s Tenement Tradition: Are we British or European?
AllCraig Heap20 February 2018
HM complete works at Glasgow's SEC
HM complete works at Glasgow's SEC
AllRyan Holmes19 February 2018
Trip to the east.......
Trip to the east.......
AllRyan Holmes7 February 2018
'The Arena' nominated for Stadium of the Year 2017
'The Arena' nominated for Stadium of the Year 2017
AllCraig Heap2 February 2018
HM Lunch Club : Christmas
HM Lunch Club : Christmas
AllCraig Heap19 December 2017
Have a Caol Yule!
Have a Caol Yule!
AllCraig Heap18 December 2017
Major Athletic Complex for Rowan University, USA
Major Athletic Complex for Rowan University, USA
AllCraig Heap15 December 2017
HM big.print
HM big.print
AllCraig Heap14 December 2017
We're hiring for our studio in China
We're hiring for our studio in China
AllCraig Heap12 December 2017
A new era at Meadowbank
A new era at Meadowbank
AllCraig Heap6 December 2017
Newer Older
Holmes Miller
89 Minerva St,
Scotland, G3 8LE,
United Kingdom
0141 204 2080 glasgow@holmesmiller.com
Hours
Mon 9am - 5:30pm
Tue 9am - 5:30pm
Wed 9am - 5:30pm
Thu 9am - 5:30pm
Fri 9am - 4:30pm

Holmes Miller
Copyright ©2025
Privacy Policy

Contact